TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for INSTALLATION OF 100 KVA STABILIZER FOR POWER SUPPLY OF NCN KAKINADA AND SPECIAL REPAIRS FOR REPLACEMENT OF BER FIRE FIGHTING PUMP SETS AND SEWAGE PUMPS UNDER GE (U-II) VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹86,000

Value

₹43,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for INSTALLATION OF 100 KVA STABILIZER FOR POWER SUPPLY OF NCN KAKINADA AND SPECIAL REPAIRS FOR REPLACEMENT OF BER FIRE FIGHTING PUMP SETS AND SEWAGE PUMPS UNDER GE (U-II) VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT Conditions

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer Utility-II

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE UTILITY -II VISAKHAPATNAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

Garrison Engineer Utility-II Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE UTILITY -II VISAKHAPATNAM - MES Tender Reference Number 8149(A) Tender ID 2026_MES_769458_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for issue of tender in the letter head of the firm .pdf DD toward cost of the tender fee .pdf Enlistment letter for enlisted contractors .pdf EPF and GST registration certificate .pdf EMD and other documents for un-enlisted contractor as per NIT .pdf List of Running works in prescribed format as stipulated in NIT .pdf Additional documents if any .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer Utility-II Fee Payable At Visakhapatnam Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 86,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer Utility-II EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title INSTALLATION OF 100 KVA STABILIZER FOR POWER SUPPLY OF NCN KAKINADA AND SPECIAL REPAIRS FOR REPLACEMENT OF BER FIRE FIGHTING PUMP SETS AND SEWAGE PUMPS UNDER GE (U-II) VISAKHAPATNAM Work Description INSTALLATION OF 100 KVA STABILIZER FOR POWER SUPPLY OF NCN KAKINADA AND SPECIAL REPAIRS FOR REPLACEMENT OF BER FIRE FIGHTING PUMP SETS AND SEWAGE PUMPS UNDER GE (U-II) VISAKHAPATNAM NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Conditions Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category a(ii)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Garrison Engineer Utility-II Visakhapatnam Pincode 530007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Garrison Engineer Utility-II Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 401.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880716.xls BOQ 744.50 2 Tender Documents 8149_Retender.pdf Tender Documents 773.10   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer Utility-II Visakhapatnam Address Garrison Engineer Utility-II 104 Area Industrial Estate Post Visakhapatnam -530 007   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data