Bid Publish Date
04-Nov-2025, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
24-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹40,000
Value
₹20,00,000
Location
Progress
Pollution Control Board Himachal Pradesh invites bids for Purchase of Filter Paper Products. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-11-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
04-11-2025 11:00:00
Document Download Start
04-11-2025 11:00:00
Document Download End
24-11-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Member Secretary HPSPCB
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE