TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Zinc Solubizing Biofertilizers (ZSB) in DHAMTARI, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2025, 4:40 pm

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2025, 4:40 pm
Technical21-08-2025 17:11:22
Financial
Award26-Sep-2025, 12:40 am

N/a invites bids for Zinc Solubizing Biofertilizers (ZSB) (Q3) in DHAMTARI, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 8000. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KARISHMA ORGANIC   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ZSB21-08-2025 17:11:22
2
KRISHI VIKAS SAHAKARI SAMITI LTD   Under PMA
Make : SAHAKAR Model : SAHAKAR ZSB21-08-2025 18:18:57
3
M D BIO COALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ZSB21-08-2025 18:04:14

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KRISHI VIKAS SAHAKARI SAMITI LTD   Under PMA
Item Categories : Zinc Solubizing Biofertilizers (ZSB)

Contract / Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

15

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Zinc Solubizing Biofertilizers (ZSB) (Q3)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8210309.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer