TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Hiring of TATA Ace Hydrauli... in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹12,240

Value

₹6,12,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Hiring of TATA Ace Hydraulic Garbage Tipper for collecting of silt from streets of Hisar Town and disposing off out side the city to approved municipal dumping ground for lead up to 10 km for all lifts for period of one year in HISAR, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Hisar Circle||Hisar PHED No. 3

Bid Opening Place

Hisar PHED No. 3

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Hisar Circle||Hisar PHED No. 3 Tender Reference Number 2026F4136194 8D0D 4ADC 86A2 A4DD7EAA1207566PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_543594_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf additional document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,240 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of TATA Ace Hydrauli... Work Description Hiring of TATA Ace Hydraulic Garbage Tipper for collecting of silt from streets of Hisar Town and disposing off out side the city to approved municipal dumping ground for lead up to 10 km for all lifts for period of one year NDA/Pre Qualification as per DNIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,12,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category na  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Hisar Pincode 125001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hisar PHED No. 3 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 813.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623098.xls BOQ 261.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name BALKAR Address Hisar PHED No. 3   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,12,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1