TenderDekho Logo
Closed OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement Services in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:21 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:03 am

EMD

₹88,29,500

Value

₹88,29,46,200

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:21 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Engaging of Mobile Cranes (15T) along with Labour for lifting of idols on final days in view of Ganesh Festival in Rajendranagar Zone, GHMC (Rajendranagar Zone and Charminar Zone Police Station Limits) in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 03: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Department

GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION-SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, RJNR ZONE, GHMC

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹88,29,46,200

Processing Fee

₹3,126

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

Commissioner,GHMC

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

SE RJNR

Bid Opening Authority

SE RJNR

Address

Rajendra Nagar

Contact Details

9989930608

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

a) The bidder may be any reputed, experienced, eligible and interested Crane suppliers/transport contractors/ individual contractors/ firms/ companies/ agencies registered with concerned authority under relevant act.

COMMONMandatory

c) The bidder should have similar experience value not less than ECV in providing cranes to any State/Central Govt./Semi-Govt./PSU Departments/ ULBs in any one year during the last (10) consecutive financial years of 2016-17 to 2025-2026.

COMMONMandatory

e) Annual Turnover Certificate certified by the Chartered Account on their Letter Head

COMMONMandatory

f) Bid Capacity as per Formula 3 AN-B should be greater than ECV

COMMONMandatory

g) The bidder as a prime contractor, should have satisfactorily completed similar works as per eligibility criteria supporting experience certificate to be uploaded

COMMONMandatory

h) The Bidder should have executed the following minimum physical quantities of work in any one financial year during the last Ten financial years from 2016-17 to 2025-26.as per eligibility criteria supporting certificate to be uploaded

COMMONMandatory

i) Copy of PAN card along with a copy of latest IT returns

COMMONMandatory

j) GST registration

COMMONMandatory

k) Availability of key personnel

COMMONMandatory

l) However the contractor should follow the Proceeding. No. ENC /GHMC /Ta-II/K10/2022-23/817Dated:15.10.2022

COMMONMandatory

m) Any other certificates required as per NIT

COMMONOptional

n) The bidder shall submit the self-declaration on blacklisting and litigation history.

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should give a declaration on a non judicial stamp paper of Rs.100/- that he/she is having owned/leased) 12 No?s of Mobile Cranes with capacity of 15Tones (as per Critical Equipments criteria)along with proof of lease / ownership.

COMMONMandatory

d) Proof of Liquid Assets / Credit facilities Solvency Certificate in the shape of Solvency certificates etc.from Nationalized Banks/ Scheduled Commercial Banks., for the required amount as per eligibility criteria .

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per Tender Document

As per Tender Document

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per Tender Document

As per Tender Document

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per Tender Document

As per Tender Document

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Key Critical EquipmentStandardNoN/A
Previously Executed worksStandardNoN/A
Work Done as a Prime ContractorStandardNoN/A
Key PersonnelStandardNoN/A
Works On Hand/Tendered DetailsStandardNoN/A
Similar Work DetailsStandardNoN/A
Eligibility CriteriaStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

eNIT Cranes Tender Document for Ganesh 2023.docx

Tender Document

Categories 7

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 01-09-2026 15:35

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 01-09-2026 15:38

Depends on: PQ Stage