TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Rain water harvesting (under ground water recharge wells) in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹2,45,148

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research has released a public tender for Rain water harvesting under ground water recharge wells in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,45,148

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IHBT-Palampur - CSIR||ESD-IHBT - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-IHBT Palampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IHBT-Palampur - CSIR||ESD-IHBT - CSIR Tender Reference Number 5-400/WS/26 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_288332_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Director Fee Payable At CSIR-IHBT Palampur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director EMD Payable At CSIR-IHBT Palampur     Work Item Details Title Rain water harvesting (under ground water recharge wells) Work Description Rain water harvesting under ground water recharge wells NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks na Tender Value in ₹ 2,45,148 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Borewell/Building work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CSIR-IHBT Palampur Pincode 176061 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR-IHBT Palampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT 11244.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336335.xls BOQ 288.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address ESU CSIR-IHBT Palampur   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data