Bid Publish Date
14-Dec-2024, 2:09 pm
Bid End Date
04-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar Capacitor 25 KVAR in VISAKHAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 10 by. Submission Deadline: 04-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAVISH ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : TDK EPCOS SquareCap Heavy Duty/EHDLL Box Type Model : B32459F4252A 40 Title : Capacitor 25 KVAR | 04-01-2025 14:23:37 | |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : LAURITZ KUNDSEN (L&T) Model : CAPACITOR 25 KVAR Title : Capacitor 25 KVAR | 01-01-2025 18:34:47 | |
| 3 | SRI RAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : EPCOSS Model : EHDLL 25 KVAR Title : Capacitor 25 KVAR | 23-12-2024 11:54:32 | |
| 4 | Standard Capacitors Under PMA | Make : EPCOS Model : SQUARE HEAVY DUTY (EHDLL-25) Title : Capacitor 25 KVAR | 30-12-2024 12:17:11 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Standard Capacitors(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Capacitor 25 KVAR | |
| Disqualified | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Capacitor 25 KVAR |
Quantity
10
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Capacitor 25 KVAR
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ANDHRA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, compliance with technical specifications, and the possibility of exemptions for MSEs and Startups from experience and turnover criteria.
Yes, necessary documents include an OEM Authorization Certificate, compliance certificate as per ATC, and any supporting documents for exemption from experience and turnover criteria, if applicable.
Bidders must ensure they are registered with NALCO for the required goods/service category before the date of bid opening.
All documents must be submitted in standard digital formats such as PDF or Word. The original certificates and compliance documents should be uploaded during the bidding process.
The purchased capacitors must comply with IS 2993 and IS 13340 standards, including specifications outlined in the Buyer Specification Document.
Yes, the supplied capacitors must meet the technical and quality specifications outlined by NALCO, ensuring they function optimally for their intended purpose.
Bidders must adhere to the specifications and terms outlined in the tender documents, ensuring they submit all required documents for eligibility verification.
An EMD is not required for this tender, as stated in the terms and conditions.
No specific performance security documentation is mandated for this tender.
Payments will be processed within 10 days post-acceptance of materials at the delivery site against a clear tax invoice.
The price evaluation will consider the total value of bids, ensuring compliance with specifications. The lowest bid is not the sole criterion; technical viability also plays a significant role.
Bids must be submitted digitally, complying with the document format requirements and adhering to the stipulated guidelines within the specified timeframe.
MSEs are entitled to exemption from experience and turnover criteria, ensuring broader participation in government tenders.
Yes, startups can also access exemptions from experience and turnover criteria as long as they meet quality and technical specifications.
Yes, bidders must comply with the Make in India policies. Local content must be certified to qualify as Class 1 or Class 2 local suppliers.
Results will be communicated to bidders after the evaluation process has been completed and the decisions have been made by NALCO.