TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

04-Feb-2025, 2:10 pm

Bid End Date

26-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹26,880

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue04-Feb-2025, 2:10 pm
Technical18-02-2025 18:25:07
Financial
Award26-May-2025, 9:32 am

Directorate Of Welfare Of Sc And Bc invites bids for Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 (Q3) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 122. Submission Deadline: 26-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A.K.Group   Under PMA
Make : usha Model : Tailor DLX with standard table and stand18-02-2025 18:25:07
2
EUREKA TRADE   Under PMA
Make : usha Model : Tailor DLX with standard table and stand24-02-2025 16:43:05
3
HYPHER INDIA   Under PMA
Make : LATA Model : LATA ISI HAND OPERATED SEWING MACHINE (UH)06-02-2025 12:57:58
4
KAPAL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : GEMINY Model : GEMINY HAND OPERATED SEWING MACHINE19-02-2025 15:12:25
5
M/S VISHAL AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : GEMINY Model : GEMINY HAND OPERATED SEWING MACHINE19-02-2025 11:52:42
6
SINGER INDIA LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SINGER Model : Singer Hand Operated Machine19-02-2025 15:17:17

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
A.K.Group   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sewing Machine as per IS 1610
L2
EUREKA TRADE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sewing Machine as per IS 1610

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

122

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

OEM Avg. Turnover

48

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 (Q3)

Authority Records

SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7474536.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

DOC

OTHER

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

20-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

26-Feb-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

26-Feb-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer