TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SPECIAL REPAIRS TO SOLAR WATER HEATER AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT HQTC BANGLAORE in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹77,860

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm
Technical08-Dec-2026, 12:51 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SPECIAL REPAIRS TO SOLAR WATER HEATER AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT HQTC BANGLAORE in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) (NORTH) BANGALORE - MES||GE(AF) BANGALORE - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) BANGALORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) (NORTH) BANGALORE - MES||GE(AF) BANGALORE - MES Tender Reference Number 8559/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_780431_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of enlistment details application with DD .pdf Scanned copies of GST and EPF Registration letters .pdf Work Load of the Contractor .pdf Any other documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) BANGALORE Fee Payable At BANGALORE Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 77,860 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) BANGALORE EMD Payable At BANGALORE     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIRS TO SOLAR WATER HEATER AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT HQTC BANGLAORE Work Description SPECIAL REPAIRS TO SOLAR WATER HEATER AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT HQTC BANGLAORE NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location GE (AF) BANGALORE Pincode 560006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) BANGALORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jul-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE OF TENDER 166.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments8559.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 455.70 2 Additional Documents SOC8559.pdf Sch of Credit 104.89 3 BOQ BOQ_874193.xls BOQ 561.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) BANGALORE Address Garrison Engineer (AF), Military Engineer Services, HQ Trg Comd, IAF Campus, Hebbal, Bangalore 560 006   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/S Jaiprakash Electrical and Engineering Works
12-08-2026 18:21:00
2
Shiva Shakthi Electrical Enterprises
24-08-2026 17:38:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

23-07-2026 17:35:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) BANGALORE

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7