TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Selection of an Executing Agency for Preparation of DPR for Civil and Electrical Infrastructure Works for Solar PV, Wind and Hybrid Power Projects with or without Battery Energy Storage System (BESS), at Mathania and Phalodi in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

RRECL - Director(T) has released a public tender for Selection of an Executing Agency for Preparation of DPR for Civil and Electrical Infrastructure Works for Solar PV, Wind and Hybrid Power Projects with or without Battery Energy Storage System (BESS), at Mathania and Phalodi in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD RRECL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRECL - Director(T)

Organization Chain

RRECL - Director(T)||GM(RE AND O)||PM(RE AND O)

Bid Opening Place

RRECL, Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRECL - Director(T)||GM(RE AND O)||PM(RE AND O) Tender Reference Number RRECL/TN-07/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RRECL_586726_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cover-1 Technical proposal, Bid fees, RISL fees, Bid security .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To MD RRECL Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD RRECL EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Selection of an Executing Agency for Preparation of DPR for Civil and Electrical Infrastructure Works for Solar PV, Wind and Hybrid Power Projects with or without Battery Energy Storage System (BESS), at Mathania and Phalodi Work Description Selection of an Executing Agency for Preparation of DPR for Civil and Electrical Infrastructure Works for Solar PV, Wind and Hybrid Power Projects with or without Battery Energy Storage System (BESS), at Mathania and Phalodi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Mathania and Phalodi Pincode 342305 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RRECL, Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 699.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Biddocument1.pdf Tender Document 1096.74 2 BOQ BOQ_1042037.xls BOQ 391.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager-I (Solar) Address E-166, Yudhisthir Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur   Back

Categories 19

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data