TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repairing damage roof of Building No-14-reg in GHAZIPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹1,47,655

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Revenue has released a public tender for Repairing damage roof of Building No-14-reg in GHAZIPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,47,655

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ACAO GOAW Ghazipur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Revenue||Office of Chief Controller of Factories||Govt. Opium and Alkaloid Works-Ghazipur (U.P.)

Bid Opening Place

GOAW Ghazipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Revenue||Office of Chief Controller of Factories||Govt. Opium and Alkaloid Works-Ghazipur (U.P.) Tender Reference Number GOAW/GZP/012/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DREV_914497_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance a. Scanned Copy of the registration certificate and CPWD/ PWD/MES documents. .pdf b. Scanned Copy of the current and valid GST Registration Certificate. .pdf c. Tender Acceptance Letter in format given in Annexure-D .pdf d.Scanned Copy of EMD. .pdf e. A self-declaration certificate stating that the firm is not blacklisted must be submitted on the .pdf f. The Financial Bid (as in BOQ) shall be duly filled in, digitally signed and uploaded online by th .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ACAO GOAW Ghazipur EMD Payable At Ghazipur     Work Item Details Title Repairing damage roof of Building No-14-reg Work Description Repairing damage roof of Building No-14-reg NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,47,655 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location GOAW Ghazipur Pincode 233001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GOAW Ghazipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1936.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969206.xls BOQ for price bidding 248.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manager Address O/o the General Manager, GOAW Ghazipur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data