TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Rate Contract of Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinder for Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Medical Education and Research invites bids for Rate Contract of Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinder for Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala in PATIALA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Medical Education and Research

Organization Chain

Department of Medical Education and Research||Directorate of Research and Medical Education||Medical Suptt. Rajindra Hospital - Patiala

Bid Opening Place

MS office Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Medical Education and Research||Directorate of Research and Medical Education||Medical Suptt. Rajindra Hospital - Patiala Tender Reference Number AC/PUR/58 Tender ID 2026_DMER_174032_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rate Contract of Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinder for Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala Work Description Rate Contract of Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinder for Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MS Office Rajindra Hospital Patiala Pincode 147001 Pre Bid Meeting Place MS office Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala   Pre Bid Meeting Address MS office Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala   Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place MS office Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 686.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents sbd.pdf sbd 3821.91 2 BOQ BOQ_354197.xls boq 282.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Medical Superintendent Rajindra Hospital Patiala Address MS office Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1