TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Mar-2025, 1:18 pm

Bid End Date

05-May-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,58,950

Value

₹1,58,95,000

Progress

RA
Issue21-Mar-2025, 1:18 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award05-Jan-2026, 3:23 am

Tamil Nadu Postal Circle Department Of Posts has released a public tender for Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 93500. Submission Deadline: 05-05-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : ECO RISE Model : JK PAPER LTD26-03-2025 13:18:04
2
BINDALS PAPERS MILLS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 80gsm09-04-2025 16:50:17
3
FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : KBCS--K B Computer Stationery Model : KBCS- K B Computer Stationery01-05-2025 14:39:32
4
HEMLATA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Maple Model : Maple A4 80 GSM04-05-2025 14:37:27
5
JOVIE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL22-04-2025 13:14:32
6
K B Computer Stationery   Under PMA
Make : KBCS--K B Computer Stationery Model : KBCS- K B Computer Stationery05-05-2025 10:43:06
7
LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS   Under PMA
Make : L C PRINTS--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : A4-80 GSM10-04-2025 15:50:15
8
LEGEND TRADING   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL03-05-2025 12:50:16
9
LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NRAIL Model : plain copier paper A4/80 GSM29-04-2025 12:40:01
10
M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL16-04-2025 13:47:29
11
M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD11-04-2025 10:04:10
12
N R AGARWAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NRAIL Model : plain copier paper A4/80 GSM05-05-2025 10:48:04
13
PITAMBRA BOOKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : EcoSmart Print--PITAMBRA BOOKS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Eco SmartPrint A4 Paper30-04-2025 10:01:48
14
RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RADEX Model : Plain Copier Paper A4 80-GSM10-04-2025 15:00:06
15
SAI TARUN ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL22-04-2025 12:54:01
16
SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PLAIN COPIER PAPER A4 80 GSM11-04-2025 10:21:38
17
SHREE KRISHNA PAPER MILLS & INDUSTRIES LTD   Under PMA
Make : PACKMATE Model : Packmate09-04-2025 12:50:56
18
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT SPECTRA05-05-2025 01:59:48
19
shreeji enterprises   Under PMA
Make : K-ONE Model : K-ONE A4 GSM 80 GSM 2.5 kg10-04-2025 18:35:20
20
Sri Srinivasa Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL26-03-2025 21:35:46
21
SSL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT SPECTRA02-05-2025 17:29:42
22
STANDARD WAREHOUSING LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : L C PRINTS--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : A4-80 GSM19-04-2025 11:45:57
23
SUSHMA GRAFIKA   Under PMA
Make : L C PRINTS--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : A4-80 GSM19-04-2025 11:33:36
24
TANUSH OVERSEAS   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Plain Copier Paper A4 Size 80 GSM11-04-2025 10:00:12
25
TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier10-04-2025 13:19:53
26
VELOCITY VOYAGERS   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 80gsm02-05-2025 17:24:34
27
WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Whale Model : Plain Copier Paper(V3) A4 80-GSM10-04-2025 17:12:04

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
DisqualifiedLANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹1,81,57,700Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L1RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹1,81,76,400Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L2FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA₹2,14,11,500Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

🎉 L1 Winner

LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS (MSE,MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹1,81,57,700

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

17-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

End

18-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

93500

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

79

OEM Avg. Turnover

79

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONSPOSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7645259.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

09-Apr-2025

Opening Date

05-May-2025, 6:00 am

#2

Update

21-Mar-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer