TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Running and Mtc. of JJM/RWS Scheme/ Repairing and Mtc. of existing C.I, D.I and UPVC pipe line leakages, block washing, sluice valve etc. in/c some other allied works within the jurisdiction of DWS Sub-Division Bisramganj under in Sepahijala, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹19,367

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) announces a tender for Running and Mtc. of JJM/RWS Scheme/ Repairing and Mtc. of existing C. I, D. I and UPVC pipe line leakages, block washing, sluice valve etc. in/c some other allied works within the jurisdiction of DWS Sub-Division Bisramganj under in Sepahijala, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS)||SE, DWS Circle, Agartala, PWD (DWS)||EE, DWS Divn, Bishalgarh, PWD (DWS)

Bid Opening Place

O/o The Executive Engineer DWS Division Bishalgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS)||SE, DWS Circle, Agartala, PWD (DWS)||EE, DWS Divn, Bishalgarh, PWD (DWS) Tender Reference Number 164/EE/DWS/BLG/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEDWS_75788_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls DNIeT .pdf Annexures and Eligibility documents as per DNIeT .pdf   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Trade license / registration certificate and Manufacturing Licence of principal Firm - For Dealer  Trade license / registration certificate and Manufacturing Licence of principal Firm - For Dealer  2. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  3. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  4. Financial Details  Certificates from Bankers  Certificates from Bankers  5. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  6. Tax related documents  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  7. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  8. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,367 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Running and Mtc. of JJM/RWS Scheme/ Repairing and Mtc. of existing C.I, D.I and UPVC pipe line leakages, block washing, sluice valve etc. in/c some other allied works within the jurisdiction of DWS Sub-Division Bisramganj under Work Description Running and Mtc. of JJM/RWS Scheme/ Repairing and Mtc. of existing C.I, D.I and UPVC pipe line leakages, block washing, sluice valve etc. in/c some other allied works within the jurisdiction of DWS Sub-Division Bisramganj under NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Bisramganj Pincode 799103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o The Executive Engineer DWS Division Bishalgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf PNIeT 277.34 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_77150.xls BOQ 323.50 2 Tender Documents D.pdf DNIeT 2590.06   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address O/o The Executive Engineer DWS Division Bishalgarh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 5