TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000065 (RE-TENDER 2ND CALL) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,141

Value

₹1,57,054

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEBEL NIT in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEBEL

Organization Chain

WEBEL||COMMERCIAL DEPT.

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEBEL||COMMERCIAL DEPT. Tender Reference Number WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000065 (RE-TENDER 2ND CALL) Tender ID 2026_WEBEL_1037222_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQC .pdf TECH1 .pdf TECH2 .pdf TECH3 .pdf NIT .pdf OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,141 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000065 (RE-TENDER 2ND CALL) Work Description NIT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,57,054 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location WEST BENGAL Pincode 700091 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1650.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2547787.xls BOQ 265.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATECORRIGENDUM1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(COM) Address WEBEL BHAVAN   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,57,054

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE