TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 09/EE/BD/W and S/KMDA of 2026-27 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:15 am

EMD

₹6,250

Value

₹3,03,482

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY has released a public tender for Deep Sludge Cleaning work of Clarifier No-1 of BKTP (PH-1) within Baranagar Kamarhati WTP area. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 15: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

25

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 15:10:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:45:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,03,482

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||WS SECTOR

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||WS SECTOR Tender Reference Number 96/EE/BD/W and S/KMDA/NIT(Part-II/3)/2026-27 Date- 11.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1037857_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT and addendum or corrigendum if any .pdf Declaration, EMD, Affidavit, Notary, Tender form,Credential .pdf Tender Documents and Other Important Documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,250 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 09/EE/BD/W and S/KMDA of 2026-27 Work Description Deep Sludge Cleaning work of Clarifier No-1 of BKTP (PH-1) within Baranagar Kamarhati WTP area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,03,482 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 25  Location Baranagar- Kamarhati Pincode 700076 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:50 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 584.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549557.xls BOQ 326.50 2 Tender Documents Docs9_BDN.pdf Docs 766.36   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, BARANAGAR DIVISION, WS , KMDA Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, BARANAGAR DIVISION, W and S SECTOR, KMDA., 1, R.N. TAGORE ROAD, KOLKATA- 700076   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data