TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Hiring of Services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the Package compressors installed at GCP-III, Lakwa, Assam Asset in SIVASAGAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited invites bids for Hiring of Services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the Package compressors installed at GCP-III, Lakwa, Assam Asset in SIVASAGAR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||ASSAM ASSET-ONGC||SURFACE TEAM - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

Office of Head Maintenance Assam Asset

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||ASSAM ASSET-ONGC||SURFACE TEAM - ONGC Tender Reference Number RY1DL26017 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_287343_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf UNDERTAKINGS .pdf BOQ/PRICE SCHEDULE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the Package compressors installed at GCP-III, Lakwa, Assam Asset Work Description Hiring of Services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the Package compressors installed at GCP-III, Lakwa, Assam Asset NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location GCP-LAKWA Pincode 785685 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Head Maintenance Assam Asset Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 1541.26 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Undertakings 297.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1525.17 2 Other Document Annexure.pdf UNDERTAKINGS 281.73 3 BOQ BOQ_337028.xls BOQ/PRICE SCHEDULE 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dipankar Dey Address Room NO 207 ROB 3 ONGC ASSAM ASSET   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data