TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Provn of 315 KVA distribution transformer and connected items for 03 Phase supply to Bldg No 299 (Wks) under GE (East) Mathura in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹48,520

Value

₹24,26,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES As per Tender Documents in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,26,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (E) Mathura

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE Mathura - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Mathura

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE Mathura - MES Tender Reference Number 8166/26-27/E/ of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_783109_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm of requesting issue tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in form of DD for Rs 500/- in favor of GE (East) Mathura .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES alongwith renewal / OTV issued vide enlisting authority. .pdf For UE firms scanned copy of all documents meeting the criteria of enlistment for Class E Cat b (ii) .pdf Full details of residual work in hand with progress as on bid submission date for one class below .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (East) Mathura Fee Payable At Mathura Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,520 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (E) Mathura EMD Payable At Mathura     Work Item Details Title Provn of 315 KVA distribution transformer and connected items for 03 Phase supply to Bldg No 299 (Wks) under GE (East) Mathura Work Description As per Tender Documents NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,26,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location GE (East) Mathura Pincode 281001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Mathura Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 429.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender8166.pdf Tender 1092.75 2 BOQ BOQ_877381.xls BOQ 305.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Mathura Address HQ CWE Mathura   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data