TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Civil work lying of brick work paver blocks at out cane purchase center BEGA in SONIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation. in SONIPAT, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana SugarFed||Sonepat Coop. Sugar Mill

Bid Opening Place

sugar mill sonipat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana SugarFed||Sonepat Coop. Sugar Mill Tender Reference Number SMS/08092026/15 Tender ID 2026_HBC_542815_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical technical as per tender .pdf 2 Finance commercial as per tender .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,280] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Civil work lying of brick work paver blocks at out cane purchase center BEGA Work Description . NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location sugar mill sonipat Pincode 131001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place sugar mill sonipat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   . 6497.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622311.xls . 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name managing director Address sugar mill sonipat   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data