TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Renovation of Ground Floor Conference Hall and Video Wall Room at BHEL House, Siri Fort, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:25 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 10:25 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited invites bids for Renovation of Ground Floor Conference Hall and Video Wall Room at BHEL House, Siri Fort, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 16:05:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Corporate Office - New Delhi

Bid Opening Place

BHEL HOUSE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Corporate Office - New Delhi Tender Reference Number AA GAX 26 RC 101 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64424_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Renovation of Ground Floor Conference Hall and Video Wall Room at BHEL House, Siri Fort, New Delhi .xls 2 Finance Renovation of Ground Floor Conference Hall and Video Wall Room at BHEL House, Siri Fort, New Delhi .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation of Ground Floor Conference Hall and Video Wall Room at BHEL House, Siri Fort, New Delhi Work Description Renovation of Ground Floor Conference Hall and Video Wall Room at BHEL House, Siri Fort, New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category Renovation Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location BHEL HOUSE Pincode 110049 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL HOUSE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:05 PM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Renovation of Ground Floor Conference Hall and Video Wall Room at BHEL House, Siri Fort, New Delhi 1012.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Renovation of Ground Floor Conference Hall and Video Wall Room at BHEL House, Siri Fort, New Delhi 994.58 2 BOQ BOQ_69843.xls Renovation of Ground Floor Conference Hall and Video Wall Room at BHEL House, Siri Fort, New Delhi 379.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ENGINEER Address BHEL House, Siri Fort, New Delhi   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data