TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Hand Operated Chain Pulley Block as per IS 3832 in KAPURTHALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

05-Jun-2025, 2:22 pm

Bid End Date

16-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue05-Jun-2025, 2:22 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award09-Jul-2025, 12:35 am

N/a invites bids for Hand Operated Chain Pulley Block as per IS 3832 (Q4) in KAPURTHALA, PUNJAB. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 16-06-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DIYA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : KMT Model : 2 TON AND 3 TON16-06-2025 14:41:29
2
vizag trading and mfg co   Under PMA
Make : KEPRO Model : Kepro -10 ton 6 mtr CPB10-06-2025 15:39:56

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1vizag trading and mfg co   Under PMA Winner ₹35,453Item Categories : Hand Operated Chain Pulley Block as per IS 3832
L2DIYA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA₹35,500Item Categories : Hand Operated Chain Pulley Block as per IS 3832

🎉 L1 Winner

vizag trading and mfg co   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹35,453

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

21-Jun-2025, 3:00 pm

End

23-Jun-2025, 3:00 pm

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Hand Operated Chain Pulley Block as per IS 3832 (Q4)

Authority Records

SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7894794.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer