TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Purchase of Single Jet Vehicle Mounted Fogging Machine, Hand carried Fogging Machine, Grass Cutter, Portable Earth Auger Machine and Steel Tea Can in Kollancode Municipality. in KANNIYAKUMARI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:20 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,500

Value

₹7,50,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:20 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MAWS Purchase of Single Jet Vehicle Mounted Fogging Machine, Hand carried Fogging Machine, Grass Cutter, Portable Earth Auger Machine and Steel Tea Can in Kollancode Municipality. in KANNIYAKUMARI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:50:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:50:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹7,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Kollankodu Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Kollancode Municipality Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Kollankodu Municipality Tender Reference Number 962/2025/E1-2 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_696758_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EMD RECEIPT .pdf TENDER SCHEDULE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Purchase of Single Jet Vehicle Mounted Fogging Machine, Hand carried Fogging Machine, Grass Cutter, Portable Earth Auger Machine and Steel Tea Can in Kollancode Municipality. Work Description Purchase of Single Jet Vehicle Mounted Fogging Machine, Hand carried Fogging Machine, Grass Cutter, Portable Earth Auger Machine and Steel Tea Can in Kollancode Municipality. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,50,000 Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category Fogging, Grass cutter, Auger machine,Steel Tea can  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kollancode Municipality Pincode 629160 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kollancode Municipality Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:50 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 581.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_837643.xls TENDER SCHEDULE 236.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Address Kollancode Municipality Office   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data