TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of 01 Nos. HPE Arub Switch, 10 nos. 10G Single Compatible and 10 nos. 10G Multi Compatible at the Department of INFU, Jadavpur University Main Campus in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:15 am

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY Supply of 01 Nos. HPE Arub Switch, 10 nos. 10G Single Compatible and 10 nos. 10G Multi Compatible at the Department of INFU, Jadavpur University Main Campus in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 15: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY

Bid Opening Place

Jadavpur University, Main Campus

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY Tender Reference Number JU/e-tender/COMP/03/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JU_1039145_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf Declaration .pdf Technical Specification .pdf Technical Compliance Sheet .pdf Non-Statutory Cover / My Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title Supply of 01 Nos. HPE Arub Switch, 10 nos. 10G Single Compatible and 10 nos. 10G Multi Compatible at the Department of INFU, Jadavpur University Main Campus Work Description Supply of 01 Nos. HPE Arub Switch, 10 nos. 10G Single Compatible and 10 nos. 10G Multi Compatible at the Department of INFU, Jadavpur University Main Campus NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments Sub category HPE Arub Switch  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location Jadavpur university, Main Campus Pincode 700032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jadavpur University, Main Campus Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 673.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552227.xls BOQ 283.00 2 Tender Documents Declaration.pdf Declaration 225.75   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar (Actg.) Address Jadavpur University, Main Campus   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:45:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE