Progress
A tender has been published for Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco) Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 09-07-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEWAS TECHNO PRODUCTS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : Giraffe--DEWAS TECHNO PRODUCTS PVT LTD Model : GIRAFFE/25-26/ALIMCOMTS-01.07 Title : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | 02-07-2025 14:49:16 | |
| 2 | ELATECH INTRALOGISTICS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Godrej Storage Solutions Model : Godrej Multi-tier Shelving system ALIMCO Title : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | 08-07-2025 12:15:39 | |
| 3 | FAV Technologies Under PMA | Make : FAV TECHNOLOGIES Model : NA Title : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | 13-06-2025 17:46:11 | |
| 4 | GENUINE SUPPLIES AND SERVICES Under PMA | Make : OEM Genuine Model : GeNUINESS_HD-MULTI TIER RACKING SYSTEM-T/B Title : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | 03-07-2025 15:35:47 | |
| 5 | I G ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : IGE--I G ENTERPRISES Model : IGE/096 Title : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | 14-06-2025 17:17:45 | |
| 6 | MATRIX EXPORTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | 03-07-2025 15:38:24 | |
| 7 | METAFOLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : METAFOLD Model : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System 1. Title : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | 03-07-2025 15:33:09 | |
| 8 | SEEMA SLOTTED ANGLE Under PMA | Make : Seema Slotted Angle Model : SSA Title : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | 02-07-2025 21:44:11 | |
| 9 | SVIL AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SVIL--SVIL AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SAL-005 Title : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | 30-06-2025 17:29:17 | |
| 10 | V M ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VM--V M ENTERPRISES--V M ENTERPRISES Model : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System Title : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | 03-07-2025 13:19:30 | |
| 11 | VINAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VINAR Model : Vinar Title : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | 03-07-2025 15:15:13 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | METAFOLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | |
| L2 | DEWAS TECHNO PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | |
| L3 | V M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | |
| L4 | ELATECH INTRALOGISTICS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | |
| L5 | GENUINE SUPPLIES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | |
| L6 | I G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | |
| L7 | VINAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System | |
| L8 | SVIL AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
9
OEM Avg. Turnover
9
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Heavy Duty Multi-tier shelving/ Racking System
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity in accordance with applicable laws. Bidders must demonstrate prior experience in providing similar systems, showcasing relevant certifications. This also includes compliance with financial stability criteria and ensuring necessary technical capabilities are in place. Bidders must also adhere to any additional specifications mentioned in the tender documentation.
The technical specifications for the shelving system include load-bearing capacity, compliance with safety regulations specifics, customization options, and environmentally sustainable materials. Bidders are required to provide documentation demonstrating that their proposed systems meet these benchmarks, ensuring safety and efficiency for users.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details are explicitly outlined in the tender documents. Typically, it serves to secure the bid and indicates the bidder's commitment. Participants need to provide the exact amount and methods of payment as specified, ensuring all financial conditions are met for bid submission.
Submission methods for this tender require electronic submissions through the specified online portal. All required documents including technical and financial proposals must be uploaded in accepted formats. Bidders are advised to confirm their submissions and ensure compliance with all instructions to facilitate smooth processing.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) can benefit from various provisions, which may include reduced tender fees, simplified bidding processes, and potential priority in contract awards. MSEs are encouraged to participate as there are tailored advantages aimed at promoting their involvement in public procurement.