Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
17-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹1,996
Value
₹99,782
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority has released a public tender for FOR THE WORK OF PROVIDING AND FIXING OF AIR RELEASING VALVES AND NON RETURN VALVES FOR 5 INCH (125 MM DIA) HDPE PIPE LINE NO. 1 OF BLOCK NO. 17 OF R. A. B. L. S. PROJECT BARGI NAGAR JABALPUR. in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
17-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹99,782
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender