TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Maintainance and up keep of earth dam of Chapoli Irrigation Project in Canacona Taluka for the post- Monsoon period and pre-monsoon period -Regarding clearing the down stream and upstream of slopes from R.L 41, Spillway area, approach road and down in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹28,219

Value

₹14,10,966

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Maintainance and up keep of earth dam of Chapoli Irrigation Project in Canacona Taluka for the post- Monsoon period and pre-monsoon period -Regarding clearing the down stream and upstream of slopes from R. L 41, Spillway area, approach road and down in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,10,966

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE I||DIVISION - XI

Bid Opening Place

Ravonfond, Navelim

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE I||DIVISION - XI Tender Reference Number WDXI/PB/F.24/2026-27/690/Sr3 Tender ID 2026_WRD_31460_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TenderNotice .pdf Form6 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,822] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,822 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,219 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Maintainance and up keep of earth dam of Chapoli Irrigation Project in Canacona Taluka for the post- Monsoon period and pre-monsoon period -Regarding clearing the down stream and upstream of slopes from R.L 41, Spillway area, approach road and down Work Description Maintainance and up keep of earth dam of Chapoli Irrigation Project in Canacona Taluka for the post- Monsoon period and pre-monsoon period -Regarding clearing the down stream and upstream of slopes from R.L 41, Spillway area, approach road and down NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,10,966 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Ravonfond, Navelim Pincode 403707 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ravonfond, Navelim Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TenderNotice 467.80 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form6 696.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31845.xls BOQ 262.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE XI, WRD Address Ravonfond, Navelim   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data