TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for RFQ12225 Renovation of Research and Developement Auditorium at KCC Plant in JHUNJHUNU, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹4,42,422

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Hindustan Copper Limited RFQ12225 Renovation of Research and Developement Auditorium at KCC Plant in JHUNJHUNU, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Enclosed in Annexure

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,42,422

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Copper Limited||Khetri Copper Complex - Rajasthan||Purchase Section

Bid Opening Place

KCC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Copper Limited||Khetri Copper Complex - Rajasthan||Purchase Section Tender Reference Number RFQ12225 Renovation of Research and Developement Auditorium at KCC Plant Tender ID 2026_HCL_289227_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Your offer letter on your letter head. .pdf Signed copy of our tender document as an acceptance of all NIT terms and conditions. .pdf GST Certificate and Copy of PAN Card .pdf Bid of Quotation (BOQ) Price bid in the given format. Data to be filled up only in the colour box .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RFQ12225 Renovation of Research and Developement Auditorium at KCC Plant Work Description RFQ12225 Renovation of Research and Developement Auditorium at KCC Plant NDA/Pre Qualification Enclosed in Annexure Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,42,422 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location KCC,Khetrinagar Pincode 333504 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KCC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:55 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFQ12225 Renovation of Research and Developement Auditorium at KCC Plant 679.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_337395.xls Price Breakup BOQ12225 350.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mir Mobarak Hossain Address KCC, Khetrinagar   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data