TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Replacement of Unserviceable Pumps or pump Sets at Various Sump Wells and STPs and Replacement of Damaged Gear Box at STP at Sump Well No.6 and 11 in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹16,862

Value

₹8,43,075

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur Replacement of Unserviceable Pumps or pump Sets at Various Sump Wells and STPs and Replacement of Damaged Gear Box at STP at Sump Well No. 6 and 11 in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,43,075

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director, IIT Kanpur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Civil Division-I - IITK

Bid Opening Place

Office of EE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Civil Division-I - IITK Tender Reference Number 30/Civil/D3/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IITK_923540_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,862 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To The Director, IIT Kanpur EMD Payable At IIT Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Replacement of Unserviceable Pumps or pump Sets at Various Sump Wells and STPs and Replacement of Damaged Gear Box at STP at Sump Well No.6 and 11 Work Description Replacement of Unserviceable Pumps or pump Sets at Various Sump Wells and STPs and Replacement of Damaged Gear Box at STP at Sump Well No.6 and 11 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,43,075 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IWD, IIT Kanpur Pincode 208016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of EE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 269.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970504.xls BOQ 267.00 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender Document 2173.85   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address IWD IIT Kanpur   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data