TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Operation and Maintenance of 14 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP), Sewage Pumping Plant (SPS), Effluent Pumping Station (EPS) at Salori, District-Prayagraj in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,09,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow has released a public tender for Operation and Maintenance of 14 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP), Sewage Pumping Plant (SPS), Effluent Pumping Station (EPS) at Salori, District-Prayagraj in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow

Organization Chain

U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow||Chief Engineer (Allahabad)||SE, 2nd Circle, Allahabad||EE, Construction Division, Allahabad

Bid Opening Place

Office of the SE,CC,UPJN(Urban),Prayagraj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow||Chief Engineer (Allahabad)||SE, 2nd Circle, Allahabad||EE, Construction Division, Allahabad Tender Reference Number 517/Deposit Work/39 Date 22.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_UPJNM_1172708_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit 3 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Tendoc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To EE,CD-I,UPJN(Urban) Fee Payable At Prayagraj Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,09,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE,CD-I,UPJN(Urban) EMD Payable At Prayagraj     Work Item Details Title Operation and Maintenance of 14 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP), Sewage Pumping Plant (SPS), Effluent Pumping Station (EPS) at Salori, District-Prayagraj Work Description Operation and Maintenance of 14 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP), Sewage Pumping Plant (SPS), Effluent Pumping Station (EPS) at Salori, District-Prayagraj NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Prayagraj Pincode 211007 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the SE,CC,UPJN(Urban),Prayagraj  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the SE,CC,UPJN(Urban),Prayagraj  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of the SE,CC,UPJN(Urban),Prayagraj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6547.38 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tendoc 25818.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2202215.xls BOQ 268.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Time Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE,CC,UPJN(Urban),Prayagraj Address Office of the SE,CC,UPJN(Urban),Prayagraj   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE,CD-I,UPJN(Urban)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10