TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Tender for Repairing of Fire Panels and Refilling of Fire Extinguishers at AICTE Headquarters in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹32,17,220

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

All India Council for Technical Education invites bids for Tender for Repairing of Fire Panels and Refilling of Fire Extinguishers at AICTE Headquarters in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Fire & Safety

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹32,17,220

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

All India Council for Technical Education

Organization Chain

All India Council for Technical Education

Bid Opening Place

AICTE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Council for Technical Education Tender Reference Number 101/AICTEHQ/EMC/Fire/113/2025 Tender ID 2026_AICTE_923242_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for Repairing of Fire Panels and Refilling of Fire Extinguishers at AICTE Headquarters Work Description Tender for Repairing of Fire Panels and Refilling of Fire Extinguishers at AICTE Headquarters NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,17,220 Product Category Fire & Safety Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AICTE HQ New Delhi Pincode 110070 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AICTE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 23-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid Document 1329.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPfire.pdf Tender Document 1313.38 2 BOQ BOQ_970176.xls BOQ 360.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Member Secretary Address AICTE HQ New Delhi   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data