TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair of Tractor Loader UP80ET9813 in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹3,400

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Local Bodies UP Repair of Tractor Loader UP80ET9813 in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹177

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NAGAR NIGAM

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Agra Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR NIGAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Agra Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number 12-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM MNT/27-08-2026/01 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1177095_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEES AND TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 177] Tender Fee in ₹ 177 Fee Payable To NAGAR NIGAM Fee Payable At AGRA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NAGAR NIGAM EMD Payable At AGRA     Work Item Details Title Repair of Tractor Loader UP80ET9813 Work Description Repair of Tractor Loader UP80ET9813 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location AGRA Pincode 282002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR NIGAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3525.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2212077.xls BOQ 235.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTEND Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE LIGHTING Address NAGAR NIGAM AGRA   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data