TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Tender for Grant of Permission for the collection of Empty Carton Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in Karur District in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,08,000

Value

₹1,08,59,020

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical27-08-2026 10:54:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC) Tender for Grant of Permission for the collection of Empty Carton Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in Karur District in KARUR, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC)||Senior Regional Manager Office-Coimbatore||District Manager, Karur

Bid Opening Place

District Manager office TASMAC Ltd., TWHC Compartm

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC)||Senior Regional Manager Office-Coimbatore||District Manager, Karur Tender Reference Number RV3/540/2026 Tender ID 2026_TASMA_692686_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Identity proof of Bidder/ Authorised Signatory- Aadhar/Passport/Voter Id or Driving Licence .pdf Submit copy of Permanent Account Number(PAN) .pdf Proof of Bidder constitution Proprietorship, Partnership/LLP Deed, COI, MOA/AOA,RC of Co-op. Society .pdf upload Annexures 2,3,4,5 and 6 duly filled and signed on the letter head of the Bidder .pdf Any other document(s) specified in the Tender Document other than the above .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,08,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Tender for Grant of Permission for the collection of Empty Carton Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in Karur District Work Description Tender for Grant of Permission for the collection of Empty Carton Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in Karur District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,08,59,020 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Empty cartoon  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Karur district Pincode 639004 Pre Bid Meeting Place District Manager office, TASMAC  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Manager office TASMAC Ltd., TWHC Compartment 1, S. vellapatty Post Karur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place District Manager office TASMAC Ltd., TWHC Compartm Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Letter of Acceptance / Letter of Intent Yes Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 09-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 09-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 3295.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ECTENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 817.91 2 BOQ BOQ_832947.xls BOQ 303.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DISTRICT MANAGER TASMAC KARUR Address District Manager office TASMAC Ltd., TWHC Compartment 1, S. vellapatty Post Karur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A Senthilkumar
27-08-2026 10:54:00
2
maya traders
27-08-2026 09:52:00
3
RENUKA METAL MART
24-08-2026 21:15:00
4
SPN TRADERS
27-08-2026 10:31:00
5
SRI SENTHUR AGENCIES
24-08-2026 12:53:00
6
T. Ikodumuthu
26-08-2026 19:45:00
7
VIJAYAPANDI P/ M R TRADERS
24-08-2026 16:36:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,08,59,020

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

STATE MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE