TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - PROVISION OF WALL TILES,STONE SLABS AND SS RAILING OVER RETAINING WALL AT A SECTOR ,PATH AND ARBORICULTURE WORKS AT DOLPHIN HILL,VISAKHPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹86,680

Value

₹43,34,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for PROVISION OF WALL TILES, STONE SLABS AND SS RAILING OVER RETAINING WALL AT A SECTOR, PATH AND ARBORICULTURE WORKS AT DOLPHIN HILL, VISAKHPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

850

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender docs

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,34,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE)

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE NAVAL BASE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE NAVAL BASE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES Tender Reference Number C/8726/26-27/E8 TOKEN 59 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_784585_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for Issue of Tender Documents .pdf Enlistment Letter including Enclosures .pdf DD towards Cost of Tender Documents .pdf EMD for Un-enlisted Contractors and DGNP Enlistment .pdf All other Documents as per NIT .pdf All Documents and Affidavits as per NIT for Un-enlisted Contractors .pdf GST Registration Number .pdf List of residual works in hand for E Class contractors (In tabular format) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) Fee Payable At VISAKHAPATNAM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 86,680 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) EMD Payable At VISAKHAPATNAM     Work Item Details Title PROVISION OF WALL TILES,STONE SLABS AND SS RAILING OVER RETAINING WALL AT A SECTOR ,PATH AND ARBORICULTURE WORKS AT DOLPHIN HILL,VISAKHPATNAM Work Description PROVISION OF WALL TILES,STONE SLABS AND SS RAILING OVER RETAINING WALL AT A SECTOR ,PATH AND ARBORICULTURE WORKS AT DOLPHIN HILL,VISAKHPATNAM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender docs Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,34,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 850  Location VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 434.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879150.xls BOQ 349.00 2 Tender Documents tender.pdf Tender docs 1315.91   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE CORRIGENDUM Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) Address GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) VISAKHAPATNAM - 05   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data