Progress
Department Of Technical Education has released a public tender for Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2) in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Quantity: 11. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER INDIA Under PMA | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-W06 | 08-02-2025 16:33:04 | |
| 2 | STALLION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-W06 | 08-02-2025 16:59:40 | |
| 3 | svs technologies Under PMA | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-W06 | 08-02-2025 12:37:18 | |
| 4 | Unique Solutions Under PMA | Make : TONZO Model : MAX VISION-13 | 08-02-2025 17:24:42 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | STALLION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP) | |
| L2 | COMPUTER INDIA Under PMA | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP) | |
| L3 | svs technologies Under PMA | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP) |
Quantity
11
Bid Validity
100 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
8
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TELANGANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 2 Lakh over the last three years, and possessing at least 3 years of relevant experience in supplying multimedia projectors or comparable products. Additionally, an OEM Authorization Certificate is mandatory to demonstrate compliance with manufacturer requirements.
Bidders must submit several essential certificates alongside their proposals, including experience criteria documentation, past performance certificates, and OEM authorization certificates. If a bidder claims exemption from experience or turnover criteria, appropriate supporting documents must be presented for evaluation by the buyer.
Interested bidders must ensure they are properly registered with the relevant procurement systems. Adequately follow the submission guidelines set forth in the tender document, which includes providing complete and accurate documents within the specified time frame. The registration process also involves the submission of financial documents that meet the eligibility criteria.
Bidders are advised to submit all required documents in PDF format or other formats specified in the tender documents. It is crucial to follow the document submission guidelines carefully to avoid disqualification due to non-compliance.
Payment terms will be outlined in the tender documents, requiring bidders to comply with the financial obligations upon successful delivery and installation of the Multimedia Projectors. Bidders may need to provide performance security to ensure fulfillment of contract terms, as well as details regarding the evaluation of the pricing structure.