TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Work contract for availing OEM supervisory services for complete overhauling along with commissioning of two no. Ms Hayward Tyler make 6.6 KV, 360 KW glandless boiler circulating Water (BCW) motor installed at 1x500MW unit, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Brs. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹28,02,600

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Work contract for availing OEM supervisory services for complete overhauling along with commissioning of two no. Ms Hayward Tyler make 6. 6 KV, 360 KW glandless boiler circulating Water (BCW) motor installed at 1x500MW unit, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Brs. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

25

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,02,600

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

PnW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 528536 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_528536_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST registration .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD for observing fair and ethical practices .pdf Affidavit for No banning/Black Listing/Delisting on NJS of appropriate value as per Annex IX of SBD .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure XI of SBD .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure XV of SBD .pdf DSC detail eg serial no, validity etc. .pdf Details of bidder .xls Techno Commercial Bid .xls Authority Letter to submit offer by the digital signature certificate on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf Copy of UDYAM Registration Certificate if any. THIS IS NOT MANDATORY TO PARTICIPATE IN THE TENDER .pdf Previous order copies for justification of rates. .pdf OEM or A/D authorization certificate. .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 330] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 330 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work contract for availing OEM supervisory services for complete overhauling along with commissioning of two no. Ms Hayward Tyler make 6.6 KV, 360 KW glandless boiler circulating Water (BCW) motor installed at 1x500MW unit, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Brs. Work Description Work contract for availing OEM supervisory services for complete overhauling along with commissioning of two no. Ms Hayward Tyler make 6.6 KV, 360 KW glandless boiler circulating Water (BCW) motor installed at 1x500MW unit, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Brs. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,02,600 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 25  Location SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Pincode 484551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PnW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 845.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderSchedule528536.pdf Tender schedule 526.53 2 Tender Documents CompleteSBD2.pdf Standard Bid Document (Work) 14645.71 3 BOQ BOQ_636461.xls Price bid 284.00 4 Additional Documents Checklist528536.pdf Check List 424.26 5 Additional Documents DetailsOfBidder1.xls Details of bidder 22.50 6 Additional Documents TechnicalbidWorks528536.xls Technical Bid 317.50 7 Additional Documents Amendmend_and_correction_in_SBD.pdf Amendmend_and_correction_in_SBD 776.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE, PnW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Address SE, PnW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data