TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for LOADING AND UNLOADING WORK OF STORE MATERIAL IN VARIOUS ACOS in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹1,00,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for JVVNL - CMD LOADING AND UNLOADING WORK OF STORE MATERIAL AT XEN CTL ACOS JCC ACOS JPDC SUB STORE KUKAS AND SUB STORE BADAPADAMPURA in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

JVVNL - CMD

Organization Chain

JVVNL - CMD||CE - MM||SE-I AND S||XEN

Bid Opening Place

OLD POWER HOUSE BANIPARK, JAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain JVVNL - CMD||CE - MM||SE-I AND S||XEN Tender Reference Number TN-55 Tender ID 2026_JVVNL_576306_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned receipt of depositing tender cost, processing fee and bid security exemption certificate .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Section-I(ITB) .pdf Section-II(GCC), .pdf Technical specification and schedules .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,720] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To as per tender documents Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To as per tender documents EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title LOADING AND UNLOADING WORK OF STORE MATERIAL IN VARIOUS ACOS Work Description LOADING AND UNLOADING WORK OF STORE MATERIAL AT XEN CTL ACOS JCC ACOS JPDC SUB STORE KUKAS AND SUB STORE BADAPADAMPURA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,00,000 Product Category Crane Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location JAIPUR DISCOM JAIPUR Pincode 302006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OLD POWER HOUSE BANIPARK, JAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 922.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ITB.pdf ITB 5140.09 2 Tender Documents GCC.pdf GCC 10204.03 3 Tender Documents SPEC.pdf SPECIFICATION 1013.14 4 BOQ BOQ_1024643.xls BOQ 332.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE (INSPECTION AND STORE ) JVVNL,JAIPUR Address SE (INSPECTION AND STORE ), OLD POWER HOUSE, BANIPARK ,JAIPUR-302006   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Crane Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

22-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

as per tender documents

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5