TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIRS / MAINT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF DEEP FREEZER, REFRIGERATORS AT CERTAIN UNIT AND REPAIR / MAINTENANCE OF 3 X 30TR AC PLANT, COLD STORAGE PLANT, SPLIT / WINDOW ACs AND REPAIR/MAINT OF WATER SUPPLY RELATED AND ELECTRIC SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF R in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹83,000

Value

₹41,50,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIRS / MAINT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF DEEP FREEZER, REFRIGERATORS AT CERTAIN UNIT AND REPAIR / MAINTENANCE OF 3 X 30TR AC PLANT, COLD STORAGE PLANT, SPLIT / WINDOW ACs AND REPAIR/MAINT OF WATER SUPPLY RELATED AND ELECTRIC SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF R in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Golconda

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (PROJECTS) CHENNAI AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE SECUNDERABAD No 2 - MES||GE GOLCONDA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Golconda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (PROJECTS) CHENNAI AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE SECUNDERABAD No 2 - MES||GE GOLCONDA - MES Tender Reference Number 8156/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786802_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of Application for tender .pdf Tender fee of DD in favour of GE Golconda .pdf Enlistment letter .pdf GST registration No .pdf Provident fund No .pdf For UE contractors documents meeting enlistment criteria as per NIT .pdf EMD for UE contractors .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Golconda Fee Payable At Hyderabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 83,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Golconda EMD Payable At Hyderavad     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS / MAINT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF DEEP FREEZER, REFRIGERATORS AT CERTAIN UNIT AND REPAIR / MAINTENANCE OF 3 X 30TR AC PLANT, COLD STORAGE PLANT, SPLIT / WINDOW ACs AND REPAIR/MAINT OF WATER SUPPLY RELATED AND ELECTRIC SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF R Work Description REPAIRS / MAINT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF DEEP FREEZER, REFRIGERATORS AT CERTAIN UNIT AND REPAIR / MAINTENANCE OF 3 X 30TR AC PLANT, COLD STORAGE PLANT, SPLIT / WINDOW ACs AND REPAIR/MAINT OF WATER SUPPLY RELATED AND ELECTRIC SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF R NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE Golconda Pincode 500008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Golconda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 356.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents 8156NIT.pdf NIT 339.27 2 Tender Documents 8156Tender.pdf Tender Documents 719.52 3 BOQ BOQ_881733.xls BOQ 353.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Golconda Address GE GOLCONDA LANGER HOUSE ROAD OPP MILITARY HOSPITAL HYDERABAD TELANGANA-500 008   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data