Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 12:51 pm
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹1,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for The issuing authority The Karnataka State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited hereinafter referred to as KSHDCL a Government of Karnataka Undertaking incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956, is engaged in the promotion, preservation, development, marketing, and retailing of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. The Corporation operates a network of Cauvery showrooms across India, providing a market platform for artisans, craft producers, and traditional enterprises. in KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹500
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Lumpsum
Tender Category
Service
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
Vikram R Nayak
Contact Details
mobileNumber-9008605083
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
27-08-2026 11:00:00
Split EMD Required
No
Annual Turnover Certificate
Company Registration Certificate
Small Scale Industries Certificate
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
Only Operators meeting minimum eligibility criteria shall be considered for technical evaluation.
The evaluation shall be carried out by a duly constituted Tender Evaluation Committee.
The decision of KSHDCL in evaluation shall be final and binding.
To facilitate evaluation of Tenders received, KSHDCL may, at its sole discretion, seek clarifications in writing from any Operator regarding its Tender.
Incase of any terms and conditions or any clarifications are required means contact of KSHDC office
If u applying for this tender onces reading all subjects in tender document
The Bidder shall satisfy ALL of the following minimum eligibility criteria. Each criterion shall be established by the mandatory supporting document indicated against it:
Bidders here in after referred to as the Bidder prior to award of contract, and as the Operator upon issuance of the Letter of Award shall meet the following minimum eligibility criteria to qualify for technical evaluation under this Tender issued by Karnataka State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited KSHDCL
In tender doucment General Conditions fo Eligibility and other terms are applly for who perticipate in this tender
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender