TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for KMC/WS/PBDT/E/2026-27/11 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹8,200

Value

₹4,09,560

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL OPERATING SYSTEM WITH CABLE LAYING OF NEWLY INSTALLED BIG-DIA TUBEWELL AT NEWLAND JHEEL ROAD AND NEWLAND N. K. PAL SCHOOL IN WARD NO. 92. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER WATER SUPPLY BDT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY Tender Reference Number KMC/WS/PBDT/E/2026-27/11 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1038827_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TECHNICAL BID .pdf PRE-QUALIFICATION .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/WS/PBDT/E/2026-27/11 Work Description INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL OPERATING SYSTEM WITH CABLE LAYING OF NEWLY INSTALLED BIG-DIA TUBEWELL AT NEWLAND JHEEL ROAD AND NEWLAND N. K. PAL SCHOOL IN WARD NO. 92. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,09,560 Product Category MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location PODDARNAGAR BIG DIA T/W UNIT Pincode 700068 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER WATER SUPPLY BDT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 573.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents techbid.pdf TECHNICAL BID 656.92 2 BOQ BOQ_2551716.xls BOQ 264.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name E.E.W.S(BDT) Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER WATER SUPPLY BDT 5, S. N BANERJEE ROAD, KOLKATA-700013   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,09,560

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11