TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - OEM services for inspection of Eaton Brake Model 438DBBS installed with Draw Works GDS2000 of Drilling Rig NG2005 of Rajahmundry Asset. in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited announces a tender for OEM services for inspection of Eaton Brake Model 438DBBS installed with Draw Works GDS2000 of Drilling Rig NG2005 of Rajahmundry Asset. in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||SURFACE TEAM - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

SA 02, Godavari Bhawan, ONGC Rajahmundry 533106

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||SURFACE TEAM - ONGC Tender Reference Number KD1DS26016 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_289212_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document .pdf Price Format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title OEM services for inspection of Eaton Brake Model 438DBBS installed with Draw Works GDS2000 of Drilling Rig NG2005 of Rajahmundry Asset. Work Description OEM services for inspection of Eaton Brake Model 438DBBS installed with Draw Works GDS2000 of Drilling Rig NG2005 of Rajahmundry Asset. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location ONGC Rajahmundry Asset Pincode 533106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SA 02, Godavari Bhawan, ONGC Rajahmundry 533106 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 200.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 511.51 2 BOQ BOQ_337375.xls Price Bid 281.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deepak Kumar Address SA 02, Godavari Bhawan, ONGC Rajahmundry 533106   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data