TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply Erection Testing and commissioning of one no of 145KV 3150A,40KA,SF6 Breaker at 110/22KV Kalapet SubStationPuducherry in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹36,331

Value

₹14,53,253

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm
Technical10-Jul-2025, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Electricity Department Supply Erection Testing and commissioning of one no of 145KV 3150A 40KA SF6 Breaker at 110 22 KV Kalapet SS in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-10-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Electricity Department||Operation and Maintenance of Puducherry region||Puducherry Urban O and M

Officer Inviting Bids

Superintending Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer OM PR

Address

Sperintending enginerr O M PR No137 Nethaji Subhash Chandra Bose Salai Puducherry

Work Location

110/22KV Kalapet Sub-Station Electricity Departmen

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
GRENEL POWERS PVT.LTD.
07-10-2025 17:15:00
2
MECHELEIN ENGINEERS
16-09-2025 18:52:00
3
VINAYAGA ENGINEERING SERVICES
21-09-2025 12:23:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-10-2025 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

aThe Bidder shall either possess contractorEHT Grade Temporary license issued by the Licensing Board of the Union Territory of Puducherry or EHT Grade Contractor License issued by other State Electrical Inspectorates of Tamil Nadu Kerala

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document