Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 10:20 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation has released a public tender for Shivshahi conversion Window set in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 15:50:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 15:50:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE