Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 7:45 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹77,054
Value
₹7,70,540
Location
Progress
Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP invites bids for PROCUREMENT OF FURNITURE FOR ROOM NO 2 OF FAZALGANJ BARATSHALA. in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Furniture/ Fixture
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 13:15:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 13:15:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹7,70,540
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE