Bid Publish Date
31-Jan-2025, 6:56 pm
Bid End Date
13-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm
Location
Progress
RAA tender has been published for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 28 by. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 75 IFPanel | 13-02-2025 13:47:10 | |
| 2 | Aditya India Under PMA | Make : ViewSonic Model : IN7502 | 13-02-2025 13:35:26 | |
| 3 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BRIO Touch Model : ULTRA PLUS BR7545N | 11-02-2025 16:16:31 | |
| 4 | CHIB TECHNO SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 13-02-2025 13:18:19 | |
| 5 | EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR Series | 12-02-2025 15:52:15 | |
| 6 | GRAYEYE IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Grayt Model : GT75IFP | 12-02-2025 23:35:45 | |
| 7 | HARI COMPUTER CENTRE Under PMA | Make : ViewSonic Model : IN7502 | 12-02-2025 18:39:40 | |
| 8 | I-View Technologies Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified | 13-02-2025 11:41:52 | |
| 9 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 12-02-2025 17:00:07 | |
| 10 | Pinnacle Enterprises Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR Series | 12-02-2025 18:40:40 | |
| 11 | Shreem Enterprises Under PMA | Make : ViewSonic Model : IN7502 | 12-02-2025 12:13:59 | |
| 12 | TECHB Under PMA | Make : ViewSonic Model : IN7502 | 08-02-2025 19:09:33 | |
| 13 | Universal Enterprises Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified | 13-02-2025 11:20:54 | |
| 14 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ViewSonic Model : IN7502 | 01-02-2025 18:01:45 | |
| 15 | VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VIRSA Model : VIRSANEP75 | 12-02-2025 16:17:08 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | I-View Technologies Under PMA Winner | ₹50,12,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L2 | Pinnacle Enterprises Under PMA | ₹50,40,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L3 | EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION Under PMA | ₹53,20,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
🎉 L1 Winner
I-View Technologies Under PMA
Final Price: ₹50,12,000
Start
28-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm
End
01-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
28
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
28
OEM Avg. Turnover
224
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 28 Lakhs over the last three years, proven past performance with 80% success, and a minimum experience of 3 years in a related field. Bidders must provide necessary certificates as outlined in the Additional Terms and Conditions.
Bidders must ensure compliance with outlined technical specifications, including submission of an OEM authorization certificate, records of OEM average turnover, and adherence to specified quality standards. Additional documents may also be required as per the ATC during the evaluation phase.
While specific EMD details are not provided in the summary, bidders can refer to the ATC document for comprehensive guidelines on any deposit requirements that may be applicable for submission alongside the tender documents.
Documents must be submitted through the GeM portal, adhering to the required document formats as specified. All necessary supporting documents, including experience and performance certificates, must be uploaded as stipulated in the ATC.
MSEs and Startups are provided with special provisions that allow for exemption from some eligibility criteria. Supporting documentation must be submitted to confirm eligibility for any exemptions pertaining to experience or turnover requirements to ensure compliance with the tender's guidelines.