TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: RMO Electrical installations at BSC Nalgonda for the year 2026 2027 SH Replacement of Damaged old UG Cables with new cables and improvement of lighting arrangement at the boundary wall. in NALGONDA, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:10 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹13,040

Value

₹6,51,993

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:10 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Food Corporation of India RMO Electrical installations at BSC Nalgonda for the year 2026 2027 SH Replacement of Damaged old UG Cables with new cables and improvement of lighting arrangement at the boundary wall. in NALGONDA, TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:40:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:40:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,51,993

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FCI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office Telangana - FCI

Bid Opening Place

hyderabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office Telangana - FCI Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FCI_923245_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TBID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,040 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FCI EMD Payable At Hyderabad     Work Item Details Title RMO Electrical installations at BSC Nalgonda for the year 2026 2027 SH Replacement of Damaged old UG Cables with new cables and improvement of lighting arrangement at the boundary wall. Work Description RMO Electrical installations at BSC Nalgonda for the year 2026 2027 SH Replacement of Damaged old UG Cables with new cables and improvement of lighting arrangement at the boundary wall. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,51,993 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Nalgonda Pincode 508001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place hyderabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1392.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TBIDARMONLG1.pdf TBID 1357.11 2 BOQ BOQ_970182.xls BOQ 287.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(EM) Address 3rd floor HACA Bhavan RO Hyderabad Nampally   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data