TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Contract Bidding Open For Combined package for Providing intermediate tower to increase the vertical clearance for existing 66kV Jalamangala- Melehalli SC line, for existing 66kV Kanakapura-Chikenahalli-Channapatna SC line, of existing 66kV Kothipura-Ramanagara SC line and of existing 66kV Maralwadi LILO line. in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 12:19 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹67,418

Value

₹67,41,795

Location

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 12:19 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Combined package for the following works, (1)Providing intermediate tower between T. Nos 06-09 in existing 66kV Jalamangala- Melehalli SC line on DC towers due to waterlogged at tower no. 08 near Thimmasandra village, Ramanagara Town using 66kV Narrow based tower with Coyote ACSR conductor in Operations division, Kanakapura on Total Turnkey basis, (2)Providing intermediate tower to increase the vertical clearance for existing 66kV Kanakapura-Chikenahalli-Channapatna SC line (proposed 220/66KV MCMV line to Kothipura) between T. Nos 43-44 near Hunasemarradoddi village using 220kV Narrow based tower with COYOTE ACSR conductor (Modified Design of 220kV DC Tower of VTP) in Operations division, Kanakapura (Tower will be supplied by KPTCL) on Partial Turnkey basis, (3) Providing intermediate tower to increase the vertical clearance of existing 66kV Kothipura-Ramanagara SC line (proposed 220/66KV MCMV line to Kothipura) between T. Nos 09-10 at Ramanagara Town using 66kV KPTCL designed Narrow based tower with COYOTE ACSR conductor in Operations division, Kanakapura on Total Turnkey basis, (4)Providing intermediate tower to increase the vertical clearance of existing 66kV Maralwadi LILO line between T. Nos 08-09 near Hucchegowdanadoddi using 66kV KPTCL designed Narrow based tower with Coyote ACSR conductor in Operations division, Kanakapura on Total Turnkey basis. in KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Department

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹1,690

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Wahida Begum

Contact Details

mobileNumber-9980164343

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

21-08-2026 11:30:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Duly filled in Techmo Commercial Sheet

Technical BidOptional

No Deviation Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Form of Tender

Technical BidOptional

Letter of Undertaking

Technical BidOptional

Self-declarations as per tender conditions

Technical BidOptional

Undertakings as per tender condictions.

Technical BidOptional

Work done certificates as per tender conditions

Technical BidOptional

Split details of Financial Turnover & GST in prescribed format

Technical BidOptional

Information as per Section-3 Qualification Information

Technical BidOptional

Bankers certificate

Technical BidOptional

Valid Super grade Electrical Contractors License issued by the Government of Karnataka

Technical BidOptional

Work done certificates as per tender conditions

Technical BidOptional

No Deviation cretificate

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Categories 6