TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For EOR for Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Rani Garden School ID 1003030 dug 2025 26 SH Upgradation Renovation of rooms for development of a resource centre in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹93,546

Value

₹46,77,321

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Department EOR for Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Rani Garden School ID 1003030 dug 2025 26 SH Upgradation Renovation of rooms for development of a resource centre in CENTRAL, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹46,77,321

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, CBMD M-232,

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M23||EE/M232

Bid Opening Place

Lok Nayak Setu, Yamuna Wester Bank, ITO, New Deli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M23||EE/M232 Tender Reference Number 19/EE/Edu M (E and NE)/PWD/2026-27 (Re-call) Tender ID 2026_PWD_297655_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (i) For CPWD and Non CPWD contractors-Document mentioned in NIT Page NO. 7, 8 .pdf NIT in PDF as uploaded by EE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 93,546 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, CBMD M-232, EMD Payable At PWD, Delhi     Work Item Details Title EOR for Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Rani Garden School ID 1003030 dug 2025 26 SH Upgradation Renovation of rooms for development of a resource centre Work Description EOR for Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Rani Garden School ID 1003030 dug 2025 26 SH Upgradation Renovation of rooms for development of a resource centre NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 46,77,321 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Rani Garden Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Lok Nayak Setu, Yamuna Wester Bank, ITO, New Deli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TenderdocumentNIT19 1820.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396593.xls BOQ 304.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Edu M (E and NE) Address Executive Engineer Edu M East and North East PWD, Lok Nayak Setu Yamuna Wester Bank, ITO, New Delhi-110002   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data