TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) in DUMKA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

13-Apr-2025, 11:52 am

Bid End Date

26-Apr-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue13-Apr-2025, 11:52 am
Technical23-04-2025 16:38:28
Financial
Award04-Jun-2025, 2:17 pm

N/a has released a public tender for Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) (Q2) in DUMKA, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 21. Submission Deadline: 26-04-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
D N R SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : D N R Model : Modular Extendable Conference Table23-04-2025 16:38:28
2
Himatsingka Trading Co.   Under PMA
Make : D N R Model : Modular Extendable Conference Table25-04-2025 15:17:07
3
M/S SHREE RADHEY SAW MILL   Under PMA
Make : D N R Model : Modular Extendable Conference Table25-04-2025 13:06:26
4
THE JASMINE PEARL   Under PMA
Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJPModular Extendable Conference Table (V2),AS PER15-04-2025 11:49:23

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Himatsingka Trading Co.   Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2)
L2
M/S SHREE RADHEY SAW MILL   Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

21

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

REVENUE REGISTRATION AND LAND REFORMS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7736482.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

16-Apr-2025

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer