TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repair of lane and drain near House of Nisha Devi Panchayat Pargwal Lower Block Pargwal AC Akhnoor under Community Development Scheme 2026 27 in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,820

Value

₹2,91,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Repair of lane and drain near House of Nisha Devi Panchayat Pargwal Lower Block Pargwal AC Akhnoor under Community Development Scheme 2026 27 in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,91,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW JAMMU

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW JAMMU

Bid Opening Place

jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW JAMMU Tender Reference Number e-NIT No.506-REWJ of 2026 dated 28-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322483_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPIES OF ALL THE DOCUMENTS TO BE UPLOADED AS PER ENIT CONDITIONS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GOVERNMENT TREASURY Fee Payable At MH0515 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,820 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW JAMMU EMD Payable At jammu     Work Item Details Title Repair of lane and drain near House of Nisha Devi Panchayat Pargwal Lower Block Pargwal AC Akhnoor under Community Development Scheme 2026 27 Work Description Repair of lane and drain near House of Nisha Devi Panchayat Pargwal Lower Block Pargwal AC Akhnoor under Community Development Scheme 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,91,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location jammu Pincode 180002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENIT 519.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1081918.xls BOQ 336.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive engineer rew jammu Address TALAB TILLO JAMMU   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data