TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for WOOLEN CARPETS in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹3,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking invites bids for WOOLEN CARPETS IN TWO SIZES in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking

Organization Chain

Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking||Materials Management Department Mumbai||Materials Management Department Dadar||General

Bid Opening Place

DADAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking||Materials Management Department Mumbai||Materials Management Department Dadar||General Tender Reference Number DMM(T-I)/G/01/81984/CL/26-27 Tender ID 2026_BEST_1319833_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DETAILS PQC GTP RATE MATCHING .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 800] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WOOLEN CARPETS Work Description WOOLEN CARPETS IN TWO SIZES NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location DADAR Pincode 400014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DADAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 CredintialForm.pdf   Credential Form 49.79 2 COTCOS.pdf   COTCOS 1927.61 3 ProcurementGuidelines2015.pdf   Procurement Guidelines 2015 169.61 4 RevisedProcGuidelines2023.pdf   Revised Procurement Guidelines 2023 372.14 5 RevisedProcurementGuidelines06072026.pdf   Revised Procurement Guidelines 06-07-2026 682.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TR_DOC_WOOLEN_CARPETS.pdf TENDER DETAILS PQC GTP RATE MATCHING 1490.96 2 BOQ BOQ_2264814.xls PRICE BID BOQ 322.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 POSTPONEMENT OF TENDER 2nd Time Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DMM(T-I) Address DADAR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data